| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | toilet connected to sewer | 1967 |
40.1%
|
| 2 | toilet connected to sea | 403 |
8.2%
|
| 3 | toilet connected to septic tank | 2527 |
51.5%
|
| 4 | gifili | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | not stated | 0 |
0%
|